SCREENING SCHEDULE - ZIFF 2018

 

OLD FORT - AMPHITHEATRE

Saturday: 7th July, 2018
19:00 – 20:30 Opening Ceremony
20:30 – 22:00 Opening Film: Bahasha (83min), Tanzania – World Premiere
22:00 – 04:00 After Party at Mambo Club with Trace Mziki

Sunday: 8th July, 2018
19:15 – 20:25 18 Hours (68min), Kenya
20:30 – 22:00 Hakkunde (90min), Nigeria

Monday: 9th July, 2018
19:15 –20:35 Farewell Ella Bella (80min), South Africa
20:40 – 21:45 SILAS: No More Business as Usual (60min), Liberia/Kenya/USA

Tuesday: 10th July, 2018
19:15 – 20:50 The Great Muse (94min), Saudi Arabia
21:00 – 22:05 In Search of Voodoo: Roots to Heaven (65min), USA – African Premiere

Wednesday: 11th July, 2018
19:15 – 20:30 Supa Modo (74min), Kenya
20:40 – 22:16 The Wedding Ring (96min), Niger

Thursday: 12th July, 2018
19:15 – 20:25 New Moon (70min), Kenya
20:30 – 22:10 Wahenga/The Ancestors (100min), Tanzania – World Premiere

Friday: 13th July, 2018 – SWAHILI DAY
19:15 – 20:20 The Cut (63min), Kenya
20:25 – 21:45 Segere (81min), Tanzania – World Premiere
21:50 – 22:10 Sukari (20min), Tanzania – World Premiere

Saturday: 14th July, 2018
19:00 – 21:00 Awards Ceremony
21:00 – 22:30 Winning Film

Sunday: 15th July, 2018 – SOUTH AFRICAN DAY
19:15 – 20:55 Winnie (98min), South Africa
21:15 – 21:45 LOL: Laugh Out Loud with President Mandela (30min), South Africa

PARK HYATT SCREEN - GRAND SALON

Sunday: 8th July, 2018
10:00 – 11:00 Vivre Riche (54min), France/Ivory Coast
11:00 – 11:15 Hatua kwa Hatua/Step by Step (12min), Tanzania
11:15 – 11:55 Afia Attack: Trading Behind Enemy Line (39min), Nigeria
12:00 – 13:00 Children 0f Drum: The Legacy of Black Journalist in
Apartheid-era South Africa (59min), USA/SA/Spain
13:00 – 14:00 BREAK
14:00 – 14:20 White on Black (18min), Senegal
14:20 – 15:30 Effata Road (66min), Italy
15:35 – 16:46 Kimpa Vita: The Mother of the African Revolution (71min), DRC/Angola
16:50 – 17:10 Poetry is My Rifle (20min), Brazil

Monday: 9th July, 2018
10:00 – 10:30 Dance Dance/Revolution (27min), South Africa
10:35 – 10:55 Fearless (17min), USA
11:00 – 11:30 I am Sheriff (28min), South Africa
11:35 – 12:50 Kinshasa Makambo (75min), DRC
12:50 – 13:05 Your Music Your Voice (12min), Uganda
13:05 – 14:00 BREAK
14:00 – 15:20 BURKINABÈ RISING: The Art of Resistance in Burkina Faso (77min), Burkina Faso
15:20 – 16:40 Ghana for You (80min), Ghana/Belgium
16:50 – 17:10 Nice Very Nice (17min), Algeria

Tuesday: 10th July, 2018
10:00 – 11:35 Golnesa (95min), Iran
11:40 – 13:10 Kasala (90min), Nigeria
13:10 – 14:00 BREAK
14:00 – 15:30 In the name of Your Daughter (84min), Canada/Tanzania AFRICAN PREMIERE
15:35 – 17:05 Hakkunde (90min), Nigeria

Wednesday: 11th July, 2018
09:00 – 11:00 Forbidden (120min), Uganda
11:05 – 11:35 Who Am I (30min), Kenya
11:40 – 12:10 Zone – III (30min), Central African Republic
12:10 – 13:00 BREAK
13:00 – 14:10 Skulls (69min), South Africa/Germany
14:15 – 15:50 Majan (95min), Iran
15:55 – 16:11 Antananarivo (16min), Madagascar

Thursday: 12th July, 2018 – NO SCREENING

Friday: 13th July, 2018 – TV SERIES SCREENING
09:00 – 09:25 La Msingi (24min), Kenya
09:30 – 09:55 Samba (25min), Cameroon
10:00 – 10:25 Siri za Familia (24min), Tanzania
10:30 – 11:25 Slavery Routes (52min), France
11:30 – 11:55 Talaka (23min), Tanzania
11:55 – 12:15 Tales Of Eve | The Present Past (21min), Nigeria
12:20 – 13:00 Tumaini Senta (38min), Kenya
13:00 – 14:00 BREAK
14:00 – 14:30 The Wives (28min), Kenya
14:30 – 14:51 This is It (21min), Nigeria
14:55 – 15:20 Jab (25min), South Africa
15:25 – 15:50 K.E.R.U (24min), Kenya
15:55 – 16:45 Umlilo (47min), South Africa
16:50 – 17:15 Family (22min), Uganda

Saturday: 14th July, 2018 – TV SERIES SCREENING
09:00 – 09:25 Ba-Aunt (25min), Uganda
09:30 – 10:00 Ball’n Africa (27min), Kenya
10:00 – 10:25 Before 30 (23min), Nigeria
10:30 – 10:55 Career Talk (23min), Kenya
11:00 – 11:25 Fihi Season (24min), Kenya
11:30 – 11:55 Giving Nature a Voice (25min), Kenya
12:00 – 12:55 Crazy, Lovely, Cool (51min), Nigeria
13:00 – 14:00 BREAK
14:00 – 14:50 Hard Copy (48min), South Africa
14:55 – 16:40 iNumber Number (45min), South Africa
16:40 – 18:00 Finding Samuel Lowe (60min) – Not in Competition
Worldwide Nate – WWUS104 – Massai Mara Kenya
Minjiba Entertains – MEUS102 – Lunch for Models and Fashionistas

Sunday: 15th July, 2018
10:00 – 13:00 Winning Films
13:00 – 14:00 BREAK
14:00 – 17:00 Wining Films

MARU MARU HOTEL - SCREEN 1

Sunday: 8th July, 2018
10:00 – 10:15 15 Minutes (15min), DRC
10:20 – 10:45  Al Sheikh Noel (24min), Iraq
10:50 – 11:06  Antananarivo (16min), Madagascar
11:10 – 11:25  Are You Volleyball?! (15min), Iran
11:30 – 11:55  Armstrong (23min), Nigeria
12:00 – 12:25  Aya (24min), Tunisia
12:30 – 12:42  Blind Date (12min), South Africa
12:45 – 12:50  Boxed (5min), Kenya/USA
12:55 – 13:05  Calling the Stars (8min), Ethiopia
13:05 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 17:30  World Cinema Matinee: Iranian Cinema
                        followed by interaction and debate

Monday: 9th July, 2018
10:00 – 10:10  Clench – Life of a Creative (6min), Kenya
10:10 – 10:20  Carver (7min), Rwanda
10:25 – 10:30  Figure (5min), United Kingdom
10:35 – 10:45  Forgive Me, Father (7min), United Kingdom
10:45 – 11:15  I Know You Don’t (28min), India
11:20 – 11:40  Icyasha (17min), Rwanda
11:45 – 11:51  Imara (6min), Kenya/Rwanda
11:55 – 12:20  In My Father’s Village (24min), Zimbabwe
12:25 – 12:50  Kaniama Show (24min), Belgium
13:00 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 17:30 World Cinema Matinée: Italian Cinema : Baloon  (Italy-Sierra Leone)
                       followed by interaction and debate

Tuesday: 10th July, 2018: WOMEN SPECIAL SCREENING & DISCUSSION
by Ladima Foundation and Africa in Motion Film Festival (AiMFF)
10:00 – 11:55  Mossane (105min), Senegal. 1996
12:00 – 13:00  Fatma 75 (60min), Tunisia. 1976
13:00 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 17:30  Mini Workshop and Discussion

Wednesday: 11th July, 2018
10:00 – 10:10  Crush (7min), Nigeria
10:10 – 10:20  A Kalabanda Ate my Homework (7min), Uganda
10:20 – 10:25  Belly Flop (5min) South Africa
10:30 – 10:35  Dawn of Thunder (4min), Nigeria
10:35 – 10:50  Enjoying Songs (4min), Madagascar
10:50 – 10:55  Got Flowers Today (4min), Nigeria
10:55 – 11:05  Lullaby from the Crypt (10min), South Africa
11:10 – 11:25  Nguema (15min), Tanzania
11:30 – 11:40 Tiraogo (7min), Burkina Faso
11:40 – 11:50  My Children (8min), Tanzania
11:50 – 11:55  The Red Butterfly (5min), Tunisia
12:00 – 13:00  Making Ends Meet (61min), Zimbabwe WORLD PREMIERE
13:00 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 15:20  Farewell Ella Bella (80min), South Africa
15:25 – 16:35  Owino (73min), Kenya/Spain
16:40 – 17:40  The Flesh Business (60min), Kenya

Thursday: 12th July, 2018
10:00 – 10:20  What You Call Love/ Sevgi Dediğin (20min), Turkey
10:25 – 10:36  Les Cordes du Destin/Destiny’s Strings (11min), Morocco
10:40 – 11:05  Mm Moeketsi (24min), South Africa
11:10 – 11:30  Neophobia (17min), Kenya
11:30 – 11:41  The Deep Place (11min), Ghana
11:45 – 11:56  The Island (11min), Rwanda
12:00 – 12:15  The school bag (15min), India
12:20 – 12:50  Until the Silence Comes (30min), South Africa
12:50 – 13:05  Versnel (12min), South Africa
13:05 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 17:30  World Cinema Matinée: Israel Cinema: The Band’s Visit , (Israel)
                        followed by interaction and debate

Friday: 13th July, 2018 – SWAHILI DAY
10:00 – 10:30  Kiharusi (30min), Zanzibar
10:35 – 10:41  Draw (6min), Zanzibar
10:45 – 11:00  Zawadi (15min), Tanzania
11:05 – 11:21  Hatia (16min), Tanzania
11:25 – 11:31  Mzazi Rafiki (6min), Tanzania
11:35 – 11:47  Hatua kwa Hatua/Step by Step (12min), Tanzania
11:50 – 12:00  Leah (8min), Tanzania
12:05 – 12:26  Tamala (11), Tanzania
12:30 – 12:45  Nguema (15min), Tanzania
12:50 – 13:00  Pendo (7min), Kenya
13:00 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 14:20  Visions (20min), Nigeria
14:25 – 14:45  White on Black (18min), Senegal
14:50 – 15:05  Zenith (15min), USA
15:10 – 17:00  Usijisahau (99min), Zanzibar/Sweden

Saturday: 14th July, 2018
10:00 – 10:25  Kuncup (21min), Indonesia
10:25 – 10:45  Kyenvu (20min), Uganda
10:50 – 11:05  Ranim/Escape (15min), Tunisia
11:10 – 11:30  Raat/Night (18min), Pakistan
11:35 – 11:45  Pendo (7min), Kenya
11:45 – 12:00  Sacrilège (15min), Switzerland/France
12:05 – 12:20  Still Water Runs Deep (15min), USA/Nigeria
12:25 – 12:40  The Bad Mexican (15min), Uganda
12:45 – 13:00  Nomfundo (15min), South Africa
13:00 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 -17:00:  World Cinema Matinée  Canada: In the name of Your Daughter (Canada/Tanzania), AFRICAN PREMIERE
followed by interaction with Director and film protagonists

Sunday: 15th July, 2018
10:00 – 13:00  Winning Films
13:00 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 17:30  Winning Films

MARU MARU HOTEL - SCREEN 2

Sunday: 8th July, 2018 – FILM SCHOOL SCREENING:
10:00 – 10:15  Bear (12min), South Africa
10:15 – 10:21  Bubbles (6min), Egypt
10:25 – 10:40  Canal Street (12min), South Africa
10:40 – 10:55  Cash My Cart (15min), Uganda
10:55 – 11:20  It Has Killed My Mother (25min), DRC
11:25 – 11:35  Just a scene (7min), Nigeria
11:35 – 12:05  Life in My Shoe (30min), Uganda
12:10 – 12:35  Mallemeule (24min), South Africa
12:40 – 12:45  Misfit (5min), Kenya
12:45 – 13:00  O-Puncha (12min), South Africa
13:00 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 14:05  Sukut (5min), Rwanda
14:10 – 14:20  The Final Nail (9min), Kenya
14:25 – 14:50  The Hope (22min), Morocco
14:50 – 15:05  The Mob (12min), Ghana
15:05 – 15:10  The Pearl Boxer (5min), Tanzania
15:15 – 15:30  The Walk Home (12min), South Africa
15:30 – 15:45  White-Black and Happy (13min), Benin

Monday: 9th July, 2018 – WEB SERIES SCREENING
10:00 – 10:05  America Heard: Refuge of Hope (5min), USA
10:10 – 10:20  Chronicles of a Paranoiac: Cast Adrift; Hype It Up, Clonesome (8min), Russia
10:20 – 10:30  Connection House (8min), Italy
10:30 – 10:36  Festival Politicos – Afropunk Fest Johannesburg 2017 (6min), South Africa
10:40 – 10:50  Loop (10min), Mexico
10:55 – 11:10  Nekros Pizza – Raises (13min) USA
11:10 – 11:21  Ngalangala (11min), Tanzania
11:25 – 11:30  Prime Donne (5min), Italy
11:35 – 11:40  Pulpette (3min), Italy
11:40 – 11:55  Seburikoko (15min), Rwanda
12:00 – 12:10  Shadows (10min), Kenya
12:15 – 12:31  Subs (16min), South Africa
12:35 – 12:45  Tales of Shaa – Umi and Nandis Adventure (7min), Zimbabwe
12:45 – 12:55  Thesha (10min), South Africa
12:55 – 13:01  Wakuigwa (6min), Tanzania
13:05 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 14:50  Kinshasa Collection (50min), Germany (2ep)
14:55 – 15:16  The Yard (21min), Kenya
15:20 – 15:30  Two Sides of a Coin – 284 Kirombo Park (7min), Kenya
15:30 – 16:50  Our Best Friend’s Wedding (80min), Nigeria
16:55 – 18:20  Nadya (82min), Tanzania

Tuesday: 10th July, 2018
10:00 – 11:35  Sing it Loud – Luthers Heirs in Tanzania (94min), Germany
11:40 – 13:20  When I Become a Butterfly (100min), Iran
13:20 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 15:50  Love and Shukla (110min), India
16:00 – 16:30  Common Threads-Fabrics from India for Africa (22min), India
16:30 – 17:00  Al Sheikh Noel (24min), Iraq

Wednesday: 11th July, 2018
10:00 – 11:25  Bahasha (83min), Tanzania
11:30 – 13:00  Hakkunde (90min), Nigeria
13:00 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 15:35  Balon (92min), Italy/Sierra-Leone
15:40 – 16:48  18 Hours (68min), Kenya
16:50 – 17:10  Icyasha (17min), Rwanda

Thursday: 12th July, 2018
10:00 – 11:15  Supa Modo (74min), Kenya
11:20 – 12:40  Liyana (77min), Swaziland
12:40 – 12:55  15 Minutes (15min), DRC
13:00 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 15:05  In Search of Voodoo: Roots to Heaven (63min) USA
15:10 – 16:10  The Flesh Business (60min), Kenya
16:15 – 17:16  Making Ends Meet (61min), Zimbabwe

Friday: 13th July, 2014 – SWAHILI DAY
10:00 – 11:40  Safari (96min), Tanzania
11:50 – 12:15  Broken Dream (23min), Tanzania
12:20 – 13:00  Njiti (37min), Tanzania
13:10 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 15:20  Fatuma (80min), Tanzania
15:20 – 17:45  Days of Night (145min), Tanzania

Saturday: 14th July, 2018
10:00 – 11:35  The Great Muse (94min), Saudi Arabia
11:40 – 13:00  Fatuma (80min), Tanzania
13:00 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 15:40  The Wedding Ring (96min), Niger
15:40 – 16:55  Owino (73min), Kenya/Spain
16:55 – 17:10  Nomfundo (15min), South Africa

Sunday: 15th July, 2018
10:00 – 13:00  Winning Films
13:00 – 14:00  BREAK
14:00 – 17:30  Winning Films

AFRICA HOUSE HOTEL SCREEN

Sunday: 8th July, 2018
10:00 – 10:30 Dance Dance/Revolution (27min), South Africa
10:35 – 10:55 Fearless (17min), USA
11:00 – 11:30 I am Sheriff (28min), South Africa
11:30 – 11:41 Les Cordes du Destin/Destiny’s Strings (11min), Morocco
11:45 – 12:05 Neophobia (17min), Kenya
BREAK – FOR PRESS CONFERENCE
14:00 – 15:35 Golnesa (95min), Iran
15:40 – 17:10 Kasala (90min), Nigeria
17:10 – 17:30 What You Call Love/ Sevgi Dediğin (20min), Turkey

Monday: 9th July, 2018
10:00 – 11:15 Kimpa Vita: The Mother of the African Revolution (71min), DRC/Angola
11:15 – 11:35 Poetry is My Rifle (20min), Brazil
11:35 – 11:50 The school Bag (15min), India
11:50 – 12:10 Kyenvu (20min), Uganda
BREAK – FOR PRESS CONFERENCE
14:00 – 15:00 Vivre Riche (54min), France/Ivory Coast
15:00 – 17:00 Forbidden (120min), Uganda
17:00 – 17:20 Visions (20min), Nigeria

Tuesday: 10th July, 2018
10:00 – 10:40 Afia Attack: Trading Behind Enemy Line (39min), Nigeria
10:45 – 11:15 Who Am I (30min), Kenya
11:15 – 11:35 Fearless (17min), USA
11:35 – 11:50 Versnel (12min), South Africa
11:50 – 12:10 Raat/Night (18min), Pakistan
BREAK – FOR PRESS CONFERENCE
14:00 – 15:15 Kinshasa Makambo (75min), DRC
15:20 – 16:20 Children of Drum: The Legacy of Black Journalist in Apartheid-era (59min), USA/SA/Spain
16:25 – 16:55 I am Sheriff (28min), South Africa
17:00 – 17:20 Nice Very Nice (17min), Algeria

Wednesday: 11th July, 2018
10:00 – 11:20 BURKINABÈ RISING: The Art of Resistance in Burkina Faso (77min), Burkina Faso
11:20 – 11:32 Your Music Your Voice (12min), Uganda
11:35 – 12:00 Kuncup (21min), Indonesia
BREAK – FOR PRESS CONFERENCE
14:00 – 15:20 Ghana for You (80min), Ghana/Belgium
15:25 – 17:00 Sing it Loud – Luthers Heirs in Tanzania (94min), Germany
17:00 – 17:15 The Bad Mexican (15min), Uganda

Thursday: 12th July, 2018
10:00 – 10:25 Armstrong (23min), Nigeria
10:25 – 10:50 Aya (24min), Tunisia
10:50 – 11:05 Blind Date (12min), South Africa
11:05 – 11:10 Boxed (5min), Kenya/USA
11:10 – 11:20 Calling the Stars (8min), Ethiopia
11:20 – 11:35 Are You Volleyball?! (15min), Iran
11:35 – 11:50 Zenith (15min), USA
11:50 – 12:05 Still Water Runs Deep (15min), USA/Nigeria
BREAK – FOR PRESS CONFERENCE
14:00 -15:40 When I Become a Butterfly (100min), Iran
15:45 – 16:15 Dance Dance/Revolution (27min), South Africa
16:15 – 17:25 Skulls (69min), South Africa/Germany

Friday: -13th July, 2018
10:00 – 10:10 Clench – Life of a Creative (6min), Kenya
10:10 – 10:20 Carver (7min), Rwanda
10:25 – 10:30 Figure (5min), United Kingdom
10:35 – 10:45 Forgive Me, Father (7min), United Kingdom
10:45 – 11:15 I Know You Don’t (28min), India
11:15 – 11:30 Tamala (11), Tanzania
11:30 – 11:41 The Island (11min), Rwanda
11:45 – 12:00 Ranim/Escape (15min), Tunisia
BREAK – FOR PRESS CONFERENCE
14:00 – 15:50 Love and Shukla (110min), India
15:55 – 17:25 Balon (92min), Italy/Sierra-Leone

Saturday: 14th July, 2018
10:00 – 10:30 Zone – III (30min), Central African Republic
10:35 – 11:00 Al Sheikh Noel (24min), Iraq
11:00 – 11:25 In My Father’s Village (24min), Zimbabwe
11:25 – 11:36 Imara (6min), Kenya/Rwanda
11:36 – 11:50 The Deep Place (11min), Ghana
11:50 – 12:05 Sacrilège (15min), Switzerland/France
BREAK – FOR PRESS CONFERENCE
14:00 – 15:40 Wahenga/The Ancestors (100min), Tanzania
15:45 – 17:20 Majan (95min), Iran

FUMBA TOWN - OPEN AIR SCREEN

TRANSPORT AVAILABLE FROM OLD FORT:
16:00 FOR TOUR AND SCREENING
18:00 FOR SCREENING
Please register at FTD booth inside old fort

Sunday: 8th July, 2018
19:00 – 19:40 Njiti (37min), Tanzania
19:40 – 21:00 Fatuma (80min), Tanzania

Monday: 9th July, 2018
19:00 – 19:25 Broken Dream (23min), Tanzania
19:30 – 20:00 Kiharusi (30min), Zanzibar
20:05 – 21:25 Bahasha (83min), Tanzania WORLD PREMIERE

Tuesday: 10th July, 2018
19:00 – 19:16 Hatia (16min), Tanzania
19:20 – 21:10 Safari (96min), Tanzania

Wednesday: 11th July, 2018
19:00 – 19:15 Zawadi (15min), Tanzania
19:20 -20:20 SILAS: No More Business as Usual (60min), Liberia/Kenya/USA
20:20 – 21:50 In the name of Your Daughter (84min), Canada/Tanzania AFRICAN PREMIERE

Thursday: 12th July, 2018
91:00 – 19:06 Mzazi Rafiki (6min), Tanzania
19:10 – 19:20 Leah (8min), Tanzania
19:25 – 19:40 Zawadi (15min), Tanzania
19:40 – 21:20 Usijisahau (99min), Zanzibar/Sweden

Friday: 13th July, 2018
19:00 – 20:05 The Cut (63min), Kenya
20:10 – 21:20 New Moon (70min), Kenya

VILLAGE PANORAMA

VILLAGE PANORAMA FILM SCREENING

Sunday: 8th July, 2018 Village: Matemwe – Tamani Foundation
19:30 – 21:00 The Cut (63 min), Kenya & Mzazi Rafiki (6min), Tanzania

Monday: 9th July, 2018 Village: Fukuchani
19:00 – 21:00 Bahasha (83min), Tanzania & Broken Dream (23min), Tanzania

Tuesday: 10th July, 2018 Village: Kidoti
19:00 – 21:00 Njiti (37min), Tanzania & The Cut (63 min), Kenya

Wednesday: 11th July, 2018 Village: Mkokotoni
19:00-21:00 Fatuma (80min), Tanzania & Njiti (37 min), Tanzania

Thursday: 12th July, 2018 Village: Donge
19:00 – 21:00 In the Name of Your Daughter (84min) Canada/Tanzania
& Mzazi Rafiki (6min), Tanzania

Thursday: 12th July, 2018 Village: Makunduchi
19:00 – 21:00 Bahasha (83min), Tanzania & Broken Dream (23min), Tanzania

Friday: 13th July, 2018 Village: Mahonda
19:00 – 21:00 In the Name of Your Daughter (84min) Canada/Tanzania
& Broken Dream (23min), Tanzania

CHILDREN PANORAMA

Sunday: 8th July, 2018
10:00 – 11:15am
Belly Flop (5min), South Africa
Dawn of Thunder (4min), Nigeria
Enjoying Songs (4min), Madagascar
Got Flowers Today (4min), Niger
Broken Dream (23min), Tanzania

Monday: 9th July, 2018
9:00-10:15am
Lullaby from the Crypt (10 min), South Africa
Nguema (15min), Tanzania
Tirago (7 min), Burkina Faso
Red Butterfly (5min), Tunisia

Tuesday: 10th July, 2018
10:00 – 11:15
Mzazi Rafiki (6min), Tanzania
Broken Dream (23min), Tanzania

Wednesday: 11th July, 2018
10:00 – 11:15
The Cut (63min), Kenya

Thursday: 12th July, 2018
10:00 – 11:30
Belly Flop (5min), South Africa
Dawn of Thunder (4min), Nigeria
Enjoying Songs (4min), Madagascar
Got Flowers Today (4min), Niger
The Cut (63min), Kenya

Friday: 13th July, 2018
10:00 – 11:15
Lullaby from the Crypt (10 min), South Africa
Nguema (15min), Tanzania
Tirago (7 min), Burkina Faso
Red Butterfly (5min), Tunisia
Broken Dream (23 min), Tanzania

Saturday: 14th July, 2018
10:00 – 11:15
The Cut (63min), Kenya